Committees


2022

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Member
Maysoon Mikha
Term: Jan 01, 2022 - Dec 31, 2022
40335 County Road Gg
USDA-ARS
Akron CO 80720-9471 USA
Tel: 970-345-0520
Email: maysoon.mikha@ars.usda.gov


2021

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Member
Maysoon Mikha
Term: Jan 01, 2021 - Dec 31, 2021
40335 County Road Gg
USDA-ARS
Akron CO 80720-9471 USA
Tel: 970-345-0520
Email: maysoon.mikha@ars.usda.gov


2020

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Past Chair, Soil & Water Management & Conservation Division
Maysoon Mikha
Term: Jan 01, 2020 - Dec 31, 2020
40335 County Road Gg
USDA-ARS
Akron CO 80720-9471 USA
Tel: 970-345-0520
Email: maysoon.mikha@ars.usda.gov


2019

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Soil & Water Management & Conservation Division
Maysoon Mikha
Term: Jan 01, 2019 - Dec 31, 2019
40335 County Road Gg
USDA-ARS
Akron CO 80720-9471 USA
Tel: 970-345-0520
Email: maysoon.mikha@ars.usda.gov

Past Chair, Soil & Water Management & Conservation Division
Hero Gollany
Term: Jan 01, 2019 - Dec 31, 2019
48037 Tubbs Ranch Road
USDA-ARS-CPCRC
Adams OR 97810-0370 USA
Tel: 541-278-4410
Email: hero.gollany@ars.usda.gov


2018

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Agricultural Soil and Food Systems Group SSSA Board Rep.
Alan Franzluebbers
Term: Jan 01, 2018 - Dec 31, 2020
USDA-ARS
3218 Williams Hall
NCSU Campus Box 7619
Raleigh NC 27695 USA
Tel: 919-515-1973
Email: alan.franzluebbers@ars.usda.gov

Chair, Soil & Water Management & Conservation Division
Hero Gollany
Term: Jan 01, 2018 - Dec 31, 2018
48037 Tubbs Ranch Road
USDA-ARS-CPCRC
Adams OR 97810-0370 USA
Tel: 541-278-4410
Email: hero.gollany@ars.usda.gov

Chair Elect, Soil & Water Management & Conservation Division
Maysoon Mikha
Term: Jan 01, 2018 - Dec 31, 2018
40335 County Road Gg
USDA-ARS
Akron CO 80720-9471 USA
Tel: 970-345-0520
Email: maysoon.mikha@ars.usda.gov

Past Chair, Soil & Water Management & Conservation Division
Humberto Blanco
Term: Jan 01, 2018 - Dec 31, 2018
261 Plant Science Hall-UNL
Dept of Agronomy and Horticulture
Lincoln NE 68583 USA
Tel: 402-472-1510
Email: hblanco2@unl.edu


2017

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Agricultural Soil and Food Systems Group SSSA Board Rep.
John Grove
Term: Jan 01, 2017 - Dec 31, 2019
UK Research and Education Center
1205 Hopkinsville Street
Princeton KY 42445 USA
Tel: 270-365-7541
Email: jgrove@uky.edu

Chair, Soil & Water Management & Conservation Division
Humberto Blanco
Term: Jan 01, 2017 - Dec 31, 2017
261 Plant Science Hall-UNL
Dept of Agronomy and Horticulture
Lincoln NE 68583 USA
Tel: 402-472-1510
Email: hblanco2@unl.edu

Chair Elect, Soil & Water Management & Conservation Division
Hero Gollany
Term: Jan 01, 2017 - Dec 31, 2017
48037 Tubbs Ranch Road
USDA-ARS-CPCRC
Adams OR 97810-0370 USA
Tel: 541-278-4410
Email: hero.gollany@ars.usda.gov

Past Chair, Soil & Water Management & Conservation Division
Jane Johnson
Term: Jan 01, 2017 - Dec 31, 2017
USDA-ARS
803 Iowa Avenue
Morris MN 56267 USA
Tel: 320-585-8431
Email: jane.johnson@ars.usda.gov


2016

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Agricultural Soil and Food Systems Group SSSA Board Rep.
Richard Ferguson
Term: Jan 01, 2016 - Dec 31, 2018
University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Dept. of Agronomy & Horticulture
376 Keim Hall
Lincoln NE 68583-0724 USA
Tel: 402-472-1144
Email: rferguson1@unl.edu

Past Chair
David Huggins
Term: Jan 01, 2016 - Dec 31, 2016
USDA-ARS Washington State University
215 Johnson Hall
Pullman WA 99164 USA
Tel: 509-335-3379
Email: dhuggins@wsu.edu

Chair, Soil & Water Management & Conservation Division
Jane Johnson
Term: Jan 01, 2016 - Dec 31, 2016
USDA-ARS
803 Iowa Avenue
Morris MN 56267 USA
Tel: 320-585-8431
Email: jane.johnson@ars.usda.gov

Chair Elect, Soil & Water Management & Conservation Division
Humberto Blanco
Term: Jan 01, 2016 - Dec 31, 2016
261 Plant Science Hall-UNL
Dept of Agronomy and Horticulture
Lincoln NE 68583 USA
Tel: 402-472-1510
Email: hblanco2@unl.edu


2015

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair
David Huggins
Term: Jan 01, 2015 - Dec 31, 2015
USDA-ARS Washington State University
215 Johnson Hall
Pullman WA 99164 USA
Tel: 509-335-3379
Email: dhuggins@wsu.edu

Past Chair
Thomas Sauer
Term: Jan 01, 2015 - Dec 31, 2015
National Laboratory for Agric. & the Environ.
1015 N. University Blvd
Ames IA 50011-3611 USA
Tel: 515-294-3416
Email: tom.sauer@ars.usda.gov

Chair Elect, Soil & Water Management & Conservation Division
Jane Johnson
Term: Jan 01, 2015 - Dec 31, 2015
USDA-ARS
803 Iowa Avenue
Morris MN 56267 USA
Tel: 320-585-8431
Email: jane.johnson@ars.usda.gov


2014

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair
Thomas Sauer
Term: Jan 01, 2014 - Dec 31, 2014
National Laboratory for Agric. & the Environ.
1015 N. University Blvd
Ames IA 50011-3611 USA
Tel: 515-294-3416
Email: tom.sauer@ars.usda.gov

Chair-Elect
David Huggins
Term: Jan 01, 2014 - Dec 31, 2014
USDA-ARS Washington State University
215 Johnson Hall
Pullman WA 99164 USA
Tel: 509-335-3379
Email: dhuggins@wsu.edu

Past Chair
Alan Franzluebbers
Term: Jan 01, 2014 - Dec 31, 2014
USDA-ARS
3218 Williams Hall
NCSU Campus Box 7619
Raleigh NC 27695 USA
Tel: 919-515-1973
Email: alan.franzluebbers@ars.usda.gov


2013

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair
Alan Franzluebbers
Term: Jan 01, 2013 - Dec 31, 2013
USDA-ARS
3218 Williams Hall
NCSU Campus Box 7619
Raleigh NC 27695 USA
Tel: 919-515-1973
Email: alan.franzluebbers@ars.usda.gov

Chair-Elect
Thomas Sauer
Term: Jan 01, 2013 - Dec 31, 2013
National Laboratory for Agric. & the Environ.
1015 N. University Blvd
Ames IA 50011-3611 USA
Tel: 515-294-3416
Email: tom.sauer@ars.usda.gov

Past Chair
Jeffrey Strock
Term: Jan 01, 2013 - Dec 31, 2013
602 S. Grove St.
Lamberton MN 56152-1036 USA
Tel: 507-752-5064
Email: jstrock@umn.edu


2012

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Jeffrey Strock
Term: Jan 01, 2012 - Dec 31, 2012
602 S. Grove St.
Lamberton MN 56152-1036 USA
Tel: 507-752-5064
Email: jstrock@umn.edu

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Alan Franzluebbers
Term: Jan 01, 2012 - Dec 31, 2012
USDA-ARS
3218 Williams Hall
NCSU Campus Box 7619
Raleigh NC 27695 USA
Tel: 919-515-1973
Email: alan.franzluebbers@ars.usda.gov

Div. S-6 Bd. Rep.
Harold van Es
Term: Jan 01, 2012 - Dec 31, 2012
Cornell University
Dept. Crop & Soil Sciences
Emerson Hall, Rm. 235
Ithaca NY 14853-1901 USA
Tel: 607-255-5459
Email: hmv1@cornell.edu

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Mark Liebig
Term: Jan 01, 2012 - Dec 31, 2012
USDA-ARS
1701 10th Ave. S.W.
PO Box 459
Mandan ND 58554-3054 USA
Tel: 701-667-3079
Email: mark.liebig@ars.usda.gov


2011

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Mark Liebig
Term: Jan 01, 2011 - Dec 31, 2011
USDA-ARS
1701 10th Ave. S.W.
PO Box 459
Mandan ND 58554-3054 USA
Tel: 701-667-3079
Email: mark.liebig@ars.usda.gov

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Jeffrey Strock
Term: Jan 01, 2011 - Dec 31, 2011
602 S. Grove St.
Lamberton MN 56152-1036 USA
Tel: 507-752-5064
Email: jstrock@umn.edu

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Harry Schomberg
Term: Jan 01, 2011 - Dec 31, 2011
USDA-ARS-BARC-SASL
10300 Baltimore Avenue
Building 001 Rm 121
Beltsville MD 20705 USA
Tel: 301-504-5379
Email: harry.schomberg@ars.usda.gov


2010

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Harry Schomberg
Term: Jan 01, 2010 - Dec 31, 2010
USDA-ARS-BARC-SASL
10300 Baltimore Avenue
Building 001 Rm 121
Beltsville MD 20705 USA
Tel: 301-504-5379
Email: harry.schomberg@ars.usda.gov

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Mark Liebig
Term: Jan 01, 2010 - Dec 31, 2010
USDA-ARS
1701 10th Ave. S.W.
PO Box 459
Mandan ND 58554-3054 USA
Tel: 701-667-3079
Email: mark.liebig@ars.usda.gov

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Neil Hansen
Term: Jan 01, 2010 - Dec 31, 2010
Brigham Young University
Dept Plant and Wildlife Sciences, 4105 LSB
701 East University Parkway Drive
Provo UT 84602 USA
Tel: 801-422-2491
Email: neil_hansen@byu.edu


2009

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Div. S-6 Bd. Rep.
Harold van Es
Term: Jan 01, 2009 - Dec 31, 2011
Cornell University
Dept. Crop & Soil Sciences
Emerson Hall, Rm. 235
Ithaca NY 14853-1901 USA
Tel: 607-255-5459
Email: hmv1@cornell.edu

Chair, Div. S-6
Neil Hansen
Term: Jan 01, 2009 - Dec 31, 2009
Brigham Young University
Dept Plant and Wildlife Sciences, 4105 LSB
701 East University Parkway Drive
Provo UT 84602 USA
Tel: 801-422-2491
Email: neil_hansen@byu.edu

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Harry Schomberg
Term: Jan 01, 2009 - Dec 31, 2009
USDA-ARS-BARC-SASL
10300 Baltimore Avenue
Building 001 Rm 121
Beltsville MD 20705 USA
Tel: 301-504-5379
Email: harry.schomberg@ars.usda.gov

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Brian Wienhold
Term: Jan 01, 2009 - Dec 31, 2009
USDA-ARS
251 Filley Hall/Food Ind. Complex
UNL, East Campus
Lincoln NE 68583-0937 USA
Tel: 402-472-1484
Email: Brian.Wienhold@ars.usda.gov


2007

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Brian Wienhold
Term: Nov 08, 2007 - Dec 31, 2008
USDA-ARS
251 Filley Hall/Food Ind. Complex
UNL, East Campus
Lincoln NE 68583-0937 USA
Tel: 402-472-1484
Email: Brian.Wienhold@ars.usda.gov

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Neil Hansen
Term: Nov 08, 2007 - Dec 31, 2008
Brigham Young University
Dept Plant and Wildlife Sciences, 4105 LSB
701 East University Parkway Drive
Provo UT 84602 USA
Tel: 801-422-2491
Email: neil_hansen@byu.edu

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Ted Zobeck
Term: Nov 08, 2007 - Dec 31, 2008
P. O. Box 2045
Rockwall TX 75087 USA
Tel:
Email: tzobeck@gmail.com


2006

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Ted Zobeck
Term: Nov 16, 2006 - Nov 08, 2007
P. O. Box 2045
Rockwall TX 75087 USA
Tel:
Email: tzobeck@gmail.com

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Brian Wienhold
Term: Nov 16, 2006 - Nov 08, 2007
USDA-ARS
251 Filley Hall/Food Ind. Complex
UNL, East Campus
Lincoln NE 68583-0937 USA
Tel: 402-472-1484
Email: Brian.Wienhold@ars.usda.gov

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Thomas Kaspar
Term: Nov 16, 2006 - Nov 08, 2007
USDA/ARS
National Lab for Agriculture and Environment
1015 N University Blvd.
Ames IA 50011-3611 USA
Tel: 515-294-8873
Email: Tom.Kaspar@ars.usda.gov


2005

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Div. S-6 Bd. Rep.
Diane Stott
Term: Nov 10, 2005 - Dec 31, 2008
915 W. State Street
Purdue University
West Lafayette IN 47907-2054 USA
Tel: 765-246-1167
Email: diane.stott@in.usda.gov

Chair, Div. S-6
Thomas Kaspar
Term: Nov 10, 2005 - Nov 16, 2006
USDA/ARS
National Lab for Agriculture and Environment
1015 N University Blvd.
Ames IA 50011-3611 USA
Tel: 515-294-8873
Email: Tom.Kaspar@ars.usda.gov

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Ted Zobeck
Term: Nov 10, 2005 - Nov 16, 2006
P. O. Box 2045
Rockwall TX 75087 USA
Tel:
Email: tzobeck@gmail.com

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Diane Stott
Term: Nov 10, 2005 - Nov 16, 2006
915 W. State Street
Purdue University
West Lafayette IN 47907-2054 USA
Tel: 765-246-1167
Email: diane.stott@in.usda.gov

Chair, Div. S-6
Diane Stott
Term: Jan 01, 2005 - Dec 31, 2005
915 W. State Street
Purdue University
West Lafayette IN 47907-2054 USA
Tel: 765-246-1167
Email: diane.stott@in.usda.gov

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Thomas Kaspar
Term: Jan 01, 2005 - Dec 31, 2005
USDA/ARS
National Lab for Agriculture and Environment
1015 N University Blvd.
Ames IA 50011-3611 USA
Tel: 515-294-8873
Email: Tom.Kaspar@ars.usda.gov

Div. S-6 Bd. Rep.
Douglas Karlen
Term: Jan 01, 2005 - Dec 31, 2005
1015 N. University Boulevard
Ames IA 50011-3611 USA
Tel: 515-294-3336
Email: doug.karlen@ars.usda.gov

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Jorge Delgado
Term: Jan 01, 2005 - Dec 31, 2005
USDA-ARS-Soil Plant Nutrient Research
2150 Center Avenue, Bldg D, Suite 100
Fort Collins CO 80526 USA
Tel: 970-492-7260
Email: jorge.delgado@ars.usda.gov


2004

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Jorge Delgado
Term: Jan 01, 2004 - Dec 31, 2004
USDA-ARS-Soil Plant Nutrient Research
2150 Center Avenue, Bldg D, Suite 100
Fort Collins CO 80526 USA
Tel: 970-492-7260
Email: jorge.delgado@ars.usda.gov

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Diane Stott
Term: Jan 01, 2004 - Dec 31, 2004
915 W. State Street
Purdue University
West Lafayette IN 47907-2054 USA
Tel: 765-246-1167
Email: diane.stott@in.usda.gov

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Gary Peterson
Term: Jan 01, 2004 - Dec 31, 2004
Colorado State University - Soil & Crop Sciences Dept.
Plant Science Building
301 University Avenue
Fort Collins CO 80523 USA
Tel: 970-491-5555
Email: gary.peterson@colostate.edu


2003

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Gary Peterson
Term: Jan 01, 2003 - Dec 31, 2003
Colorado State University - Soil & Crop Sciences Dept.
Plant Science Building
301 University Avenue
Fort Collins CO 80523 USA
Tel: 970-491-5555
Email: gary.peterson@colostate.edu

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Jorge Delgado
Term: Jan 01, 2003 - Dec 31, 2003
USDA-ARS-Soil Plant Nutrient Research
2150 Center Avenue, Bldg D, Suite 100
Fort Collins CO 80526 USA
Tel: 970-492-7260
Email: jorge.delgado@ars.usda.gov

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Robert Sojka
Term: Jan 01, 2003 - Dec 31, 2003
2506 Laurie Lane
Twin Falls ID 83301 USA
Tel: 208-420-1472
Email: bobwork@cableone.net


2002

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Robert Sojka
Term: Jan 01, 2002 - Dec 31, 2002
2506 Laurie Lane
Twin Falls ID 83301 USA
Tel: 208-420-1472
Email: bobwork@cableone.net

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Gary Peterson
Term: Jan 01, 2002 - Dec 31, 2002
Colorado State University - Soil & Crop Sciences Dept.
Plant Science Building
301 University Avenue
Fort Collins CO 80523 USA
Tel: 970-491-5555
Email: gary.peterson@colostate.edu

Div. S-6 Bd. Rep.
Tommy Daniel
Term: Jan 01, 2002 - Dec 31, 2002
416 N. Washington Ave
Fayetteville AR 72701-1201 USA
Tel:
Email: tdaniel@uark.edu

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Donald Reeves
Term: Jan 01, 2002 - Dec 31, 2002
USDA-ARS JPC-NRCC
1420 Experiment Station Road
Watkinsville GA 30677 USA
Tel: 706-769-5631
Email: Wayne.Reeves@ars.usda.gov


2001

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Donald Reeves
Term: Jan 01, 2001 - Dec 31, 2001
USDA-ARS JPC-NRCC
1420 Experiment Station Road
Watkinsville GA 30677 USA
Tel: 706-769-5631
Email: Wayne.Reeves@ars.usda.gov

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Robert Sojka
Term: Jan 01, 2001 - Dec 31, 2001
2506 Laurie Lane
Twin Falls ID 83301 USA
Tel: 208-420-1472
Email: bobwork@cableone.net

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Harold van Es
Term: Jan 01, 2001 - Dec 31, 2001
Cornell University
Dept. Crop & Soil Sciences
Emerson Hall, Rm. 235
Ithaca NY 14853-1901 USA
Tel: 607-255-5459
Email: hmv1@cornell.edu


2000

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Harold van Es
Term: Jan 01, 2000 - Dec 31, 2000
Cornell University
Dept. Crop & Soil Sciences
Emerson Hall, Rm. 235
Ithaca NY 14853-1901 USA
Tel: 607-255-5459
Email: hmv1@cornell.edu

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Donald Reeves
Term: Jan 01, 2000 - Dec 31, 2000
USDA-ARS JPC-NRCC
1420 Experiment Station Road
Watkinsville GA 30677 USA
Tel: 706-769-5631
Email: Wayne.Reeves@ars.usda.gov

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Jessica Davis
Term: Jan 01, 2000 - Dec 31, 2000
Colorado State University
Dept of Hort & Landscape Architecture
1173 Campus Delivery
Fort Collins CO 80523-1173 USA
Tel: 970-491-1525
Email: jessica.davis@colostate.edu


1999

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Jessica Davis
Term: Jan 01, 1999 - Dec 31, 1999
Colorado State University
Dept of Hort & Landscape Architecture
1173 Campus Delivery
Fort Collins CO 80523-1173 USA
Tel: 970-491-1525
Email: jessica.davis@colostate.edu

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Harold van Es
Term: Jan 01, 1999 - Dec 31, 1999
Cornell University
Dept. Crop & Soil Sciences
Emerson Hall, Rm. 235
Ithaca NY 14853-1901 USA
Tel: 607-255-5459
Email: hmv1@cornell.edu

Div. S-6 Bd. Rep.
Birl Lowery
Term: Jan 01, 1999 - Dec 31, 1999
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Department of Soil Science, 263 Soils Bldg
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison WI 53706-1299 USA
Tel: 608-692-9210
Email: blowery@wisc.edu

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Seth Dabney
Term: Jan 01, 1999 - Dec 31, 1999
USDA/ARS
National Sedimentation Laboratory
P.O. Box 1157
Oxford MS 38655-2900 USA
Tel: 662-232-2975
Email: seth.dabney@ars.usda.gov


1998

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Seth Dabney
Term: Jan 01, 1998 - Dec 31, 1998
USDA/ARS
National Sedimentation Laboratory
P.O. Box 1157
Oxford MS 38655-2900 USA
Tel: 662-232-2975
Email: seth.dabney@ars.usda.gov

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Jessica Davis
Term: Jan 01, 1998 - Dec 31, 1998
Colorado State University
Dept of Hort & Landscape Architecture
1173 Campus Delivery
Fort Collins CO 80523-1173 USA
Tel: 970-491-1525
Email: jessica.davis@colostate.edu

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Robert Hill
Term: Jan 01, 1998 - Dec 31, 1998
ENST - 1109 H. J. Patterson
University of Maryland
College Park MD 20742-5825 USA
Tel: 301-405-1347
Email: rlh@umd.edu


1997

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Robert Hill
Term: Jan 01, 1997 - Dec 31, 1997
ENST - 1109 H. J. Patterson
University of Maryland
College Park MD 20742-5825 USA
Tel: 301-405-1347
Email: rlh@umd.edu

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Seth Dabney
Term: Jan 01, 1997 - Dec 31, 1997
USDA/ARS
National Sedimentation Laboratory
P.O. Box 1157
Oxford MS 38655-2900 USA
Tel: 662-232-2975
Email: seth.dabney@ars.usda.gov

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Tommy Daniel
Term: Jan 01, 1997 - Dec 31, 1997
416 N. Washington Ave
Fayetteville AR 72701-1201 USA
Tel:
Email: tdaniel@uark.edu


1996

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Tommy Daniel
Term: Jan 01, 1996 - Dec 31, 1996
416 N. Washington Ave
Fayetteville AR 72701-1201 USA
Tel:
Email: tdaniel@uark.edu

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Robert Hill
Term: Jan 01, 1996 - Dec 31, 1996
ENST - 1109 H. J. Patterson
University of Maryland
College Park MD 20742-5825 USA
Tel: 301-405-1347
Email: rlh@umd.edu

Div. S-6 Bd. Rep.
Robert Blevins
Term: Jan 01, 1996 - Dec 31, 1996
Department of Agronomy
N122 Ag Science North
University of Kentucky
Lexington KY 40546-0091 USA
Tel: 859-257-7291
Email: rmblev2@uky.edu

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Francis Pierce
Term: Jan 01, 1996 - Dec 31, 1996
2640 Cobbs Way
Palm Harbor FL 34684 USA
Tel:
Email: fran.pierce@gmail.com


1995

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Francis Pierce
Term: Jan 01, 1995 - Dec 31, 1995
2640 Cobbs Way
Palm Harbor FL 34684 USA
Tel:
Email: fran.pierce@gmail.com

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Tommy Daniel
Term: Jan 01, 1995 - Dec 31, 1995
416 N. Washington Ave
Fayetteville AR 72701-1201 USA
Tel:
Email: tdaniel@uark.edu

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Alice Jones
Term: Jan 01, 1995 - Dec 31, 1995
369 Stillwater Creek Dr
Bozeman MT 59718 USA
Tel: 406-763-5044
Email: ajjones@littleappletech.com


1994

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Alice Jones
Term: Jan 01, 1994 - Dec 31, 1994
369 Stillwater Creek Dr
Bozeman MT 59718 USA
Tel: 406-763-5044
Email: ajjones@littleappletech.com

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Francis Pierce
Term: Jan 01, 1994 - Dec 31, 1994
2640 Cobbs Way
Palm Harbor FL 34684 USA
Tel:
Email: fran.pierce@gmail.com

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Douglas Karlen
Term: Jan 01, 1994 - Dec 31, 1994
1015 N. University Boulevard
Ames IA 50011-3611 USA
Tel: 515-294-3336
Email: doug.karlen@ars.usda.gov


1993

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Douglas Karlen
Term: Jan 01, 1993 - Dec 31, 1993
1015 N. University Boulevard
Ames IA 50011-3611 USA
Tel: 515-294-3336
Email: doug.karlen@ars.usda.gov

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Alice Jones
Term: Jan 01, 1993 - Dec 31, 1993
369 Stillwater Creek Dr
Bozeman MT 59718 USA
Tel: 406-763-5044
Email: ajjones@littleappletech.com

Div. S-6 Bd. Rep.
Ward Voorhees
Term: Jan 01, 1993 - Dec 31, 1993
USDA-ARS
803 Iowa Avenue
Morris MN 56267 USA
Tel: 320-589-3411
Email: voorhees@morris.ars.usda.gov

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Eileen Kladivko
Term: Jan 01, 1993 - Dec 31, 1993
Agronomy Department
Purdue University
915 W State Street
West Lafayette IN 47907-2054 USA
Tel: 765-494-6372
Email: kladivko@purdue.edu


1992

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Eileen Kladivko
Term: Jan 01, 1992 - Dec 31, 1992
Agronomy Department
Purdue University
915 W State Street
West Lafayette IN 47907-2054 USA
Tel: 765-494-6372
Email: kladivko@purdue.edu

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Douglas Karlen
Term: Jan 01, 1992 - Dec 31, 1992
1015 N. University Boulevard
Ames IA 50011-3611 USA
Tel: 515-294-3336
Email: doug.karlen@ars.usda.gov

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Birl Lowery
Term: Jan 01, 1992 - Dec 31, 1992
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Department of Soil Science, 263 Soils Bldg
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison WI 53706-1299 USA
Tel: 608-692-9210
Email: blowery@wisc.edu


1991

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Birl Lowery
Term: Jan 01, 1991 - Dec 31, 1991
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Department of Soil Science, 263 Soils Bldg
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison WI 53706-1299 USA
Tel: 608-692-9210
Email: blowery@wisc.edu

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Eileen Kladivko
Term: Jan 01, 1991 - Dec 31, 1991
Agronomy Department
Purdue University
915 W State Street
West Lafayette IN 47907-2054 USA
Tel: 765-494-6372
Email: kladivko@purdue.edu

Past Chair, Div. S-6
James Bauder
Term: Jan 01, 1991 - Dec 31, 1991
307 Morrhead Rd
Broadus MT 59317 USA
Tel:
Email: jbauder@montana.edu


1990

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
James Bauder
Term: Jan 01, 1990 - Dec 31, 1990
307 Morrhead Rd
Broadus MT 59317 USA
Tel:
Email: jbauder@montana.edu

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Birl Lowery
Term: Jan 01, 1990 - Dec 31, 1990
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Department of Soil Science, 263 Soils Bldg
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison WI 53706-1299 USA
Tel: 608-692-9210
Email: blowery@wisc.edu

Div. S-6 Bd. Rep.
Robert Papendick
Term: Jan 01, 1990 - Dec 31, 1990
540 SE Crestview St.
Pullman WA 99163 USA
Tel: 509-335-1553
Email: papendick@wsu.edu

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Wilbur Frye
Term: Jan 01, 1990 - Dec 31, 1990
The Lafayette
690 Mason Headley Road, Apt. 233
Lexington KY 40503 USA
Tel:
Email: wilburfrye@gmail.com


1989

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Wilbur Frye
Term: Jan 01, 1989 - Dec 31, 1989
The Lafayette
690 Mason Headley Road, Apt. 233
Lexington KY 40503 USA
Tel:
Email: wilburfrye@gmail.com

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
James Bauder
Term: Jan 01, 1989 - Dec 31, 1989
307 Morrhead Rd
Broadus MT 59317 USA
Tel:
Email: jbauder@montana.edu

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Richard Cruse
Term: Jan 01, 1989 - Dec 31, 1989
Iowa State University
3212 Agronomy Hall
Ames IA 50011-1010 USA
Tel: 515-294-7850
Email: rmc@iastate.edu


1988

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Richard Cruse
Term: Jan 01, 1988 - Dec 31, 1988
Iowa State University
3212 Agronomy Hall
Ames IA 50011-1010 USA
Tel: 515-294-7850
Email: rmc@iastate.edu

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Wilbur Frye
Term: Jan 01, 1988 - Dec 31, 1988
The Lafayette
690 Mason Headley Road, Apt. 233
Lexington KY 40503 USA
Tel:
Email: wilburfrye@gmail.com

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Edward Deibert
Term: Jan 01, 1988 - Dec 31, 1988
PO Box 6050
Fargo ND 58108-6050 USA
Tel: 701-231-8578
Email:


1987

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Edward Deibert
Term: Jan 01, 1987 - Dec 31, 1987
PO Box 6050
Fargo ND 58108-6050 USA
Tel: 701-231-8578
Email:

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Richard Cruse
Term: Jan 01, 1987 - Dec 31, 1987
Iowa State University
3212 Agronomy Hall
Ames IA 50011-1010 USA
Tel: 515-294-7850
Email: rmc@iastate.edu

Div. S-6 Bd. Rep.
Edward Skidmore
Term: Jan 01, 1987 - Dec 31, 1987
2233 Meadowlark Rd
Manhattan KS 66502-7501 USA
Tel: 785-537-5530
Email: skidmore@weru.ksu.edu

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Paul Unger
Term: Jan 01, 1987 - Dec 31, 1987
3603 Thurman St.
Amarillo TX 79109 USA
Tel:
Email: pwunger@suddenlink.net


1986

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Paul Unger
Term: Jan 01, 1986 - Dec 31, 1986
3603 Thurman St.
Amarillo TX 79109 USA
Tel:
Email: pwunger@suddenlink.net

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Edward Deibert
Term: Jan 01, 1986 - Dec 31, 1986
PO Box 6050
Fargo ND 58108-6050 USA
Tel: 701-231-8578
Email:

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Ward Voorhees
Term: Jan 01, 1986 - Dec 31, 1986
USDA-ARS
803 Iowa Avenue
Morris MN 56267 USA
Tel: 320-589-3411
Email: voorhees@morris.ars.usda.gov


1985

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Ward Voorhees
Term: Jan 01, 1985 - Dec 31, 1985
USDA-ARS
803 Iowa Avenue
Morris MN 56267 USA
Tel: 320-589-3411
Email: voorhees@morris.ars.usda.gov

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Paul Unger
Term: Jan 01, 1985 - Dec 31, 1985
3603 Thurman St.
Amarillo TX 79109 USA
Tel:
Email: pwunger@suddenlink.net

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Darryl Smika
Term: Jan 01, 1985 - Dec 31, 1985
1326 Golden Belt
Hayes KS 67601 USA
Tel:
Email:


1984

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Darryl Smika
Term: Jan 01, 1984 - Dec 31, 1984
1326 Golden Belt
Hayes KS 67601 USA
Tel:
Email:

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Ward Voorhees
Term: Jan 01, 1984 - Dec 31, 1984
USDA-ARS
803 Iowa Avenue
Morris MN 56267 USA
Tel: 320-589-3411
Email: voorhees@morris.ars.usda.gov

Div. S-6 Bd. Rep.
Jerry Mannering
Term: Jan 01, 1984 - Dec 31, 1984
2403 Trace 24
West Lafayette IN 47906-1887 USA
Tel:
Email:

Past Chair, Div. S-6
David Miller
Term: Jan 01, 1984 - Dec 31, 1984
965 Campbell Drive
Prosser WA 99350 USA
Tel: 509-786-3431
Email: descipio@embarqmail.com


1983

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
David Miller
Term: Jan 01, 1983 - Dec 31, 1983
965 Campbell Drive
Prosser WA 99350 USA
Tel: 509-786-3431
Email: descipio@embarqmail.com

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Darryl Smika
Term: Jan 01, 1983 - Dec 31, 1983
1326 Golden Belt
Hayes KS 67601 USA
Tel:
Email:

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Paul Brown
Term: Jan 01, 1983 - Dec 31, 1983
Bozeman MT 59715 USA
Tel:
Email:


1982

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Paul Brown
Term: Jan 01, 1982 - Dec 31, 1982
Bozeman MT 59715 USA
Tel:
Email:

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
David Miller
Term: Jan 01, 1982 - Dec 31, 1982
965 Campbell Drive
Prosser WA 99350 USA
Tel: 509-786-3431
Email: descipio@embarqmail.com

Past Chair, Div. S-6
Francis Siddoway
Term: Jan 01, 1982 - Dec 31, 1982
716 9th Ave. S.W.
Sidney MT 59270 USA
Tel: 406-482-1890
Email:


1981

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Chair, Div. S-6
Francis Siddoway
Term: Jan 01, 1981 - Dec 31, 1981
716 9th Ave. S.W.
Sidney MT 59270 USA
Tel: 406-482-1890
Email:

Chair-Elect, Div. S-6
Paul Brown
Term: Jan 01, 1981 - Dec 31, 1981
Bozeman MT 59715 USA
Tel:
Email:

Div. S-6 Bd. Rep.
Raymond Allmaras
Term: Jan 01, 1981 - Dec 31, 1981
2312 Brookside Ave
Edmond OK 73034-4879 USA
Tel: 612-625-1742
Email:

Past Chair, Div. S-6
James Swan
Term: Jan 01, 1981 - Dec 31, 1981
1301 Crestridge Ct.
Nashville TN 37221 USA
Tel:
Email: jbswan@bellsouth.net


1980

S - Soil and Water Management and Conservation Division - Officers


Past Chair, Div. S-6
Robert Papendick
Term: Jan 01, 1980 - Dec 31, 1980
540 SE Crestview St.
Pullman WA 99163 USA
Tel: 509-335-1553
Email: papendick@wsu.edu